Seller's Agent in 2020
Kevin Fruh
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(978) 500-7409
17 in this area
230 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,092,000
Move right in to this meticulously maintained home, boasting all the charms of a classic Colonial, complimented by contemporary flair. Featuring a beautiful & sun drenched entry, navigate seamlessly through this fluent floor plan characterized with gleaming hardwood floors, large windows, recessed lighting, wainscoting & crown molding. A large, eat-in kitchen boasts space & convenience, abound with granite countertops, stainless appliances, gas cooking, island with seating & breakfast nook. Float up through the open foyer toward a master suite, complete with a massive walk-in closet, master bath with double vanity, spacious shower & soaking, jacuzzi tub. 3 additional spacious bedrooms & a full bath complete this level. Outdoors, your private sanctuary awaits - offering a private, enclosed deck and patio area and beyond, a lush green lot. Just minutes from downtown Amesbury shopping & restaurants, Merrimac River waterfront and close proximity to Rt. 95 & 495.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 09/15/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Team WB
Cameron Prestige, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Destefano Kara | $624,000 | None Available | |
| Nurnberger Christine M | $566,904 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nurnberger Christine M | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nurnberger Christine M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nurnberger Christine M | $121,559 | |
| Previous Owner | Nurnberger Christine M | $425,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | Sold | $624,000 | +9.5% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | For Sale | $569,900 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,598 | $823,400 | $260,400 | $563,000 |
| 2024 | $12,001 | $767,300 | $245,600 | $521,700 |
| 2023 | $10,830 | $662,800 | $204,300 | $458,500 |
| 2022 | $10,379 | $586,700 | $177,600 | $409,100 |
| 2021 | $11,050 | $605,500 | $174,800 | $430,700 |
| 2020 | $10,172 | $592,100 | $168,100 | $424,000 |
| 2019 | $10,289 | $560,100 | $168,100 | $392,000 |
| 2018 | $9,875 | $520,000 | $160,000 | $360,000 |
| 2017 | $10,121 | $507,300 | $160,000 | $347,300 |
| 2016 | $10,558 | $520,600 | $188,600 | $332,000 |
| 2015 | $10,358 | $504,300 | $188,600 | $315,700 |
| 2014 | $10,095 | $481,400 | $188,600 | $292,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kevin Fruh
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(978) 500-7409
17 in this area
230 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Rachel Mello
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
7 in this area
102 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Team WB
Cameron Prestige, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72726319
APN: AMES-000110-000000-000129
Ask me questions while you tour the home.