2 Boulder Ct Cockeysville, MD 21030
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $362,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Boulder Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030 and is currently estimated at $340,858, approximately $242 per square foot. 2 Boulder Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Mays Chapel Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Gillispie Michael C
Bought by
Gillispie Michael C and Gillispie Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Oliver Darryl R
Bought by
Gillispie Michael C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Soliman Salah M
Bought by
Oliver Darryl R and Oliver Katie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillispie Michael C | -- | -- | |
| Gillispie Michael C | $158,000 | -- | |
| Oliver Darryl R | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $263,200 | $100,000 | $163,200 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $259,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $255,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $251,900 | $100,000 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $251,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $250,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $249,300 | $100,000 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $3,656 | $244,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $238,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $233,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $233,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $233,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map