2 Brentwood Rd Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $538,487 - $598,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Brentwood Rd, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $579,622, approximately $374 per square foot. 2 Brentwood Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Wilbur Susan E
Bought by
Allen James E and Allen Alexandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,198
Interest Rate
5.45%
Estimated Equity
$469,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Comeau Gary R
Bought by
Wilbur Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,150
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen James E | $280,000 | -- | |
| Wilbur Susan E | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilbur Susan E | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilbur Susan E | $120,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,534 | $454,900 | $220,900 | $234,000 |
| 2024 | $8,093 | $454,900 | $220,900 | $234,000 |
| 2023 | $7,565 | $282,500 | $129,900 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $6,992 | $282,500 | $129,900 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $6,783 | $282,500 | $129,900 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $6,918 | $282,500 | $129,900 | $152,600 |
| 2019 | $6,574 | $282,500 | $129,900 | $152,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map