NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Bridle Path Lynnfield, MA 01940

Estimated Value: $2,721,000 - $2,970,000

5 Beds
7 Baths
8,038 Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2019

Last sale price $1,786,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $17,411 / mo

128 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2019

Welcome to your new home! This marvelous 5 bed/5.5 bath Colonial is situated on a sprawling 1.4 acre lot with beautiful custom patio and heated pool, you'll find yourself taking more "stay-cations". Located on a cul-de-sac in one of the best developments in Lynnfield, enjoy easy access to both the center of Lynnfield and Market Street, the largest outdoor luxury shopping plaza in the North Shore. With convenient access to I-95, this property offers luxurious living with convenient proximity to Greater Boston. A gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a wet bar, wine fridge, and butler's pantry will meet all of your needs. 18 mins to PIKE school and philips academy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rose Hall

Blue Ocean Realty, LLC Listed on: 07/02/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

David Divecchia

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 235.13
  • Comp Based On: Gross/Full Sale Price
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Security System, Cable Available, Wetbar
  • Appliances: Range, Compactor, Microwave, Refrigerator - ENERGY STAR, Dryer - ENERGY STAR, Dishwasher - ENERGY STAR, Washer - ENERGY STAR
  • No Bedrooms: 5
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Second Floor, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Closet - Walk-in, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Second Floor, Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4: On Level: Second Floor, Bathroom - Full
  • Bedroom 5: On Level: Second Floor
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - Half
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower
  • Bathroom 3: On Level: Second Floor, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower
  • No Rooms: 10
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor
  • Family Room: On Level: Basement
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor
  • Laundry: On Level: Second Floor
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Finished
  • Other Room 1: Name: Bathroom, On Level: Second Floor, Bathroom - Full
  • Other Room 2: Name: Bathroom, On Level: Second Floor, Bathroom - Full
  • Other Room 3: Name: Bathroom, On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - Half
  • Main Lo: AN2056
  • Main So: BB5153
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 8038.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Stone, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Deck - Composite, Patio, Balcony, Pool - Inground Heated, Gutters, Hot Tub/Spa, Storage Shed, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Decorative Lighting, Screens, Fenced Yard, Stone Wall
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street, Deeded
  • Parking Spaces: 10
  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewerage
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: Circuit Breakers
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Zones: 5
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Heat Zones: 5
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Shopping, Swimming Pool, Tennis Court, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stables, Golf Course, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 1308800.00
  • Acre: 1.40
  • Lot Size: 61034.00
  • Page: 444
  • Zoning: RC
  • Lot Description: Corner

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 18205.41
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4600671

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Gammel Peter
Bought by
Gammel Peter L and Powers Michaelle M
Current Estimated Value
$2,836,267

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,500
Interest Rate
4.17%
Estimated Equity
$2,537,767

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Larmer Family Llc
Bought by
Wolfson Nathaneil C and Wolfson Danielle N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Vasquez James
Bought by
Larmer Ft Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Dover Prop Lynnfield L
Bought by
Vasquez James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,816,000
Interest Rate
6.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gammel Peter L -- --
Wolfson Nathaneil C $1,200,000 --
Larmer Ft Llc -- --
Vasquez James $600,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vasquez James $400,000
Previous Owner Vasquez James $900,000
Previous Owner Vasquez James $1,816,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/03/2019 12/03/19 Sold $1,786,000 -5.5% $222 / Sq Ft
11/07/2019 11/07/19 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2019 10/08/19 Price Changed $1,890,000 -5.0% $235 / Sq Ft
07/02/2019 07/02/19 For Sale $1,990,000 +18.5% $248 / Sq Ft
02/02/2018 02/02/18 Sold $1,680,000 -11.6% $273 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2017 09/08/17 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2017 04/26/17 For Sale $1,900,000 +73.5% $309 / Sq Ft
12/28/2012 12/28/12 Sold $1,095,000 -8.7% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2012 10/23/12 For Sale $1,199,900 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $27,425 $2,597,100 $986,900 $1,610,200
2024 $24,868 $2,366,100 $897,100 $1,469,000
2023 $24,316 $2,151,900 $896,200 $1,255,700
2022 $23,180 $1,933,300 $801,500 $1,131,800
2021 $22,799 $1,718,100 $799,400 $918,700
2020 $20,351 $1,462,000 $545,300 $916,700
2019 $18,205 $1,308,800 $514,700 $794,100
2018 $18,009 $1,308,800 $514,700 $794,100
2017 $17,546 $1,273,300 $514,700 $758,600
2016 $16,839 $1,161,300 $440,300 $721,000
2015 $16,827 $1,161,300 $440,300 $721,000

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72528739

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: LYNF-000023-000000-000892

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.