NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Cabbage Crossing Savannah, GA 31411

Estimated Value: $993,115

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,347 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2022

Last sale price $760,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,198 / mo

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Porch
  • Views
  • High Ceiling
  • Screened Patio
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2022

This home is located at 2 Cabbage Crossing, Savannah, GA 31411 since 04 May 2022 and is currently priced at $993,115, approximately $296 per square foot. This property was built in 1995. 2 Cabbage Crossing is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Hesse School and Jenkins High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Skyler Frazier

The Landings Real Estate Co License #365727 Listed on: 05/04/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Beth McInerney

The Landings Real Estate Co License #363424A

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,941

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 113x162x151x170
  • Property is zoned PUDR

HOA Fees

  • $181 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,347 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Walk-In Attic
  • Range
  • Laundry Room
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10259C03022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,941

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

HOA Fees

$181 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Original List Price: 749000.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Living Area: 3347.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Pantry, Separate Shower
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Attic Features: Walk-In

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 3.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 2170.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUDR
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: 113X162X151X170
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.00
  • Parcel#: 10259C03022

Rental Info

  • Restrictions: Restrictive Covenant

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Lot: 2942
  • Tax Amount: 5941

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2022
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Karlin Harriet P
Bought by
Strugatch Bruce W and Strugatch Libby Waldman
Seller's Agent
Skyler Frazier
The Landings Real Estate Co
Buyer's Agent
Mary Beth McInerney
The Landings Real Estate Co
List Price
$749,000
Sold Price
$760,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
1.47%
Current Estimated Value
$993,115

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$233,115
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.88%
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Outstanding Balance
$574,474
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,641

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Strugatch Bruce W $760,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Strugatch Bruce W $608,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2022 05/04/22 Sold $760,000 +1.5% $227 / Sq Ft
05/04/2022 05/04/22 For Sale $749,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,645 $382,560 $110,000 $272,560
2024 $77 $385,320 $110,000 $275,320
2023 $7,731 $295,240 $52,800 $242,440
2022 $5,856 $251,600 $52,800 $198,800
2021 $5,901 $190,280 $52,800 $137,480
2020 $5,952 $187,000 $52,800 $134,200
2019 $6,036 $187,040 $52,800 $134,240
2018 $5,422 $183,680 $52,800 $130,880
2017 $5,338 $184,680 $52,800 $131,880
2016 $5,380 $182,960 $52,800 $130,160
2015 $5,551 $192,680 $52,800 $139,880
2014 $8,154 $194,240 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA268789

Hive MLS

APN: 10259C03022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.