3 Pond Pine Ct Savannah, GA 31411
Estimated Value: $888,000 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pond Pine Ct, Savannah, GA 31411 and is currently estimated at $987,984, approximately $282 per square foot. 3 Pond Pine Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Hesse School and Jenkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Quinn John E
Bought by
Palles Orne David C and Palles Orne Mary Crane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,675
Outstanding Balance
$362,391
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Quinn Sally W
Bought by
Quinn John E and Quinn Sally W Declaration O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palles Orne David C | $436,500 | -- | |
| Quinn John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palles Orne David C | $414,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,763 | $352,720 | $120,000 | $232,720 |
| 2024 | $94 | $356,520 | $120,000 | $236,520 |
| 2023 | $9,420 | $276,960 | $65,600 | $211,360 |
| 2022 | $6,166 | $220,200 | $65,600 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $6,220 | $173,080 | $65,600 | $107,480 |
| 2020 | $6,371 | $171,200 | $65,600 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $6,455 | $174,600 | $60,237 | $114,363 |
| 2018 | $5,632 | $187,280 | $65,600 | $121,680 |
| 2017 | $5,559 | $188,320 | $65,600 | $122,720 |
| 2016 | $5,601 | $188,440 | $65,600 | $122,840 |
| 2015 | $5,794 | $199,440 | $65,600 | $133,840 |
| 2014 | $8,512 | $200,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map