NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,363,000 - $1,483,000

4 Beds
5.5 Baths
5,062 Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2025

Last sale price $1,400,000 $277 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,951 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Nestled in a tranquil and desirable location, this exquisite estate offers the perfect balance of luxury and functionality. Featuring a main residence with 4 spacious bedrooms, 5 1/2 bathrooms as well as a separate 1-bedroom apartment above the 3-car garage. In addition to Rose Hill's outstanding equestrian facilities, this property includes a 3-stall barn with tack room just off the community trails. It is ideal for both family living and horse enthusiasts. A true gem that seamlessly blends luxury living with equestrian needs. Schedule your showing today to experience all that this exceptional estate has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

COAST PROFESSIONALS II

COAST - Brokered by EXP Realty Listed on: 08/18/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

COAST PROFESSIONALS II

COAST - Brokered by EXP Realty Listed on: 08/18/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced Yard
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Synthetic Stucco Exterior
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 5,062 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 136
  • Assessor Parcel Number R600 023 00B 0040 0000

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

2.1 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size: 2.1
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Trust
  • Subdivision Name: A/ROSE HILL
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Built-in Features, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Handicap Access, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Multiple Closets, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Window Treatments, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan
  • Living Area: 5062.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Foyer, Garage, Great Room, In-Law Suite, Laundry, Library, Office, Pantry, Screened Porch, Utility Room, Workshop
  • Window Features: Other, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Yard Fenced
  • Lot Features: 1-3 Acres, Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: Community
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Boat Ramp/Lift Access
  • Construction Type: Synthetic Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Handicap Accessible, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Paved Driveway, Porch, Propane Tank - Leased, Rain Gutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Three Car Garage, Three or more Spaces

Utilities

  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Club Membership Available, Gutter(s)
  • Amenities: Boat Ramp, Clubhouse, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Restaurant, Guard, Tennis Court(s)

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed, Stable(s)
  • Parcel #: R600 023 00B 0040 0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 136

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2025
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
List Price
$1,450,000
Sold Price
$1,400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-3.45%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$1,433,027

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,027
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.83%
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,116,981
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,046

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rice Family Trust $1,400,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rice Family Trust $1,120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Sold $1,400,000 -3.4% $277 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2025 08/29/25 For Sale $1,450,000 +3.6% $286 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Off Market $1,400,000 -- --
08/18/2025 08/18/25 For Sale $1,450,000 -- $286 / Sq Ft
Source: REsides

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,700 $31,250 $0 $0
2024 $3,700 $49,160 $14,784 $34,376
2023 $3,703 $49,160 $14,784 $34,376
2022 $3,369 $27,176 $5,012 $22,164
2021 $3,333 $27,176 $5,012 $22,164
2020 $3,318 $27,176 $5,012 $22,164
2019 $9,395 $26,068 $5,012 $21,056
2018 $8,908 $39,100 $0 $0
2017 $9,404 $39,600 $0 $0
2016 $2,273 $20,100 $0 $0
2014 $2,218 $20,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REsides

MLS Number: 500692

REsides

APN: R600-023-00B-0040-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.