2 Cedar Ave Manahawkin, NJ 08050
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Cedar Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and is currently estimated at $297,313, approximately $193 per square foot. 2 Cedar Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ocean Acres Elementary School, Oxycocus Elementary School, and McKinley Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Helen Clark
Bought by
Toner Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Newton Thomas E and Estate Of Elizabeth Fedorczyk
Bought by
Clark Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2000
Sold by
Petro Rocco
Bought by
Hinds Mary Harrigan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toner Kathryn | $210,000 | First American Title | |
| Clark Helen | $149,900 | Surety Title Company | |
| Hinds Mary Harrigan | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Helen | $79,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinds Mary Harrigan | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $117,000 | $15,000 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $117,000 | $15,000 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $117,000 | $15,000 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $117,000 | $15,000 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $117,000 | $15,000 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $117,000 | $15,000 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $117,000 | $15,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $117,000 | $15,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $108,700 | $15,000 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $108,700 | $15,000 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $108,700 | $15,000 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $100,200 | $15,000 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map