2 Chatterly Ct Perry Hall, MD 21128
Estimated Value: $326,801 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
894
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Chatterly Ct, Perry Hall, MD 21128 and is currently estimated at $344,450, approximately $385 per square foot. 2 Chatterly Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Joppa View Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Vincent Gr and Vincent E
Bought by
Bassioni Mohamed A and Ahmed Hanan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1991
Sold by
Arconti Bart 2Nd
Bought by
Grande Vincent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassioni Mohamed A | $210,000 | -- | |
| Grande Vincent | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $260,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,861 | $243,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $225,300 | $68,500 | $156,800 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $217,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $209,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $202,200 | $68,500 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $200,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $199,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $197,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $193,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $189,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,976 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map