2 Clark Rd Dalton, MA 01226
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $691,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Clark Rd, Dalton, MA 01226 and is currently estimated at $617,701, approximately $193 per square foot. 2 Clark Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School, St. Agnes Academy, and Branches School of the Berkshires.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Whitehead Gary Travis and Whitehead Valerie B
Bought by
Salvatore Family R T and Salvatore Elizabeth L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvatore Family R T | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salvatore Family R T | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,260 | $565,900 | $95,100 | $470,800 |
| 2024 | $9,453 | $519,400 | $88,000 | $431,400 |
| 2023 | $8,664 | $450,300 | $80,100 | $370,200 |
| 2022 | $7,858 | $378,900 | $80,100 | $298,800 |
| 2021 | $7,838 | $364,400 | $75,300 | $289,100 |
| 2020 | $7,079 | $348,900 | $75,300 | $273,600 |
| 2019 | $6,836 | $350,900 | $78,300 | $272,600 |
| 2018 | $6,777 | $340,400 | $78,300 | $262,100 |
| 2017 | $6,764 | $340,400 | $78,300 | $262,100 |
| 2016 | $6,682 | $340,400 | $78,300 | $262,100 |
| 2015 | $6,517 | $334,700 | $78,300 | $256,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map