2 Clesson Brook Rd Buckland, MA 01338
Buckland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,508 - $322,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,196
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Clesson Brook Rd, Buckland, MA 01338 and is currently estimated at $265,127, approximately $120 per square foot. 2 Clesson Brook Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Crafts Thomas G
Bought by
Crafts Stephanie Rose and Crafts Thomas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,343
Outstanding Balance
$18,011
Interest Rate
5.28%
Estimated Equity
$247,116
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crafts Stephanie Rose | -- | -- | |
| Crafts Stephanie Rose | -- | -- | |
| Crafts Stephanie Rose | -- | -- | |
| Crafts Stephanie Rose | -- | -- | |
| Crafts Stephanie Rose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crafts Stephanie Rose | $28,343 | |
| Open | Crafts Stephanie Rose | $89,670 | |
| Closed | Crafts Stephanie Rose | $89,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $151,400 | $45,900 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $143,000 | $45,900 | $97,100 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $146,600 | $45,900 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $146,600 | $45,900 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $136,800 | $45,900 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $131,000 | $45,900 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $123,600 | $45,900 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $119,900 | $45,900 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $119,900 | $45,900 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $131,400 | $45,900 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $131,400 | $45,900 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map