2 Collie Brook Rd East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $393,954 - $414,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Collie Brook Rd, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $403,489, approximately $298 per square foot. 2 Collie Brook Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Sweet Wayne M and Sweet Patricia A
Bought by
Kennedy Thomas L and Kennedy Lois F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Thomas L | $136,500 | -- | |
| Kennedy Thomas L | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Thomas L | $25,000 | |
| Open | Kennedy Thomas L | $107,000 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Thomas L | $121,600 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Thomas L | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,805 | $171,360 | $56,520 | $114,840 |
| 2024 | $6,519 | $171,360 | $56,520 | $114,840 |
| 2023 | $6,179 | $171,360 | $56,520 | $114,840 |
| 2022 | $5,939 | $171,360 | $56,520 | $114,840 |
| 2021 | $5,917 | $171,360 | $56,520 | $114,840 |
| 2020 | $5,436 | $164,040 | $57,600 | $106,440 |
| 2019 | $5,547 | $167,390 | $59,210 | $108,180 |
| 2018 | $5,243 | $167,390 | $59,210 | $108,180 |
| 2017 | $5,243 | $167,390 | $59,210 | $108,180 |
| 2016 | $4,928 | $167,390 | $59,210 | $108,180 |
| 2015 | $4,618 | $166,230 | $57,330 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $4,018 | $166,230 | $57,330 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map