2 Coriander Ct Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $539,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Coriander Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $495,074, approximately $215 per square foot. 2 Coriander Ct is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Beach Robert L
Bought by
Graczyk Theodore S and Graczyk Gusmerotti Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$127,630
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$367,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Graczyk Theodore S and Graczyk Gusmerotti Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graczyk Theodore S | $249,000 | -- | |
| Graczyk Theodore S | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graczyk Theodore S | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $426,000 | $65,500 | $360,500 |
| 2024 | $24 | $426,000 | $65,500 | $360,500 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $426,000 | $65,500 | $360,500 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $265,700 | $36,000 | $229,700 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $265,700 | $36,000 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $265,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $265,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $257,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $257,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $257,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $257,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map