4 Coriander Ct Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $253,596 - $427,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Coriander Ct, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $349,899, approximately $195 per square foot. 4 Coriander Ct is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Bought by
Smith Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2011
Bought by
Smith Christopher L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Christopher L | $110,000 | -- | |
| Smith Christopher L | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $302,300 | $62,600 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $17 | $302,300 | $62,600 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $302,300 | $62,600 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $182,100 | $34,400 | $147,700 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $180,600 | $34,400 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $180,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $180,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $174,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $174,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $174,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map