2 Crosby Ct Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Crosby Ct, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $511,002, approximately $388 per square foot. 2 Crosby Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Brinckerhoff Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $417,000 | $101,600 | $315,400 |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $389,700 | $92,400 | $297,300 |
| 2023 | $8,738 | $357,900 | $92,400 | $265,500 |
| 2022 | $8,780 | $320,400 | $84,000 | $236,400 |
| 2021 | $8,119 | $285,300 | $74,800 | $210,500 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $266,600 | $66,300 | $200,300 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $266,600 | $66,300 | $200,300 |
| 2018 | $2,979 | $258,800 | $66,300 | $192,500 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $249,300 | $66,300 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $249,300 | $66,300 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $249,300 | $83,300 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,300 | $83,300 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map