NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Danbridge Dr Horsham, PA 19044

Estimated Value: $600,241 - $693,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,212 Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2025

Last sale price $624,900 $283 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,004 / mo

102 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

!! Price Reduction !! One of the biggest lot in the popular Wynmere Downs community in Horsham with Hatboro-Horsham school district. 175 Ft road frontage with flat landscaped lot. Two car garages with extra storage built in cabin. Has peace of mind whole house gas fired electric generator(16KW capacity) for any power outages. Also house has sump-pump with water back-up. Has central vacuum system a plus. Newer Roof (2019), newer Water Heater natural gas (2019), newer HVAC (2018), Added 2nd car garage & extra large storage room behind it. Very well maintained home. A finished basement provides large open additional space, perfect for a gym or entertaining, and includes a plenty of built in storage shelves and a utility space. Prime location in a quite street for complete privacy and additional street parking, close to shopping, dining, and transportation. Hurry up make your showing appointment today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dhruv Amin

(215) 867-9297 amdhruv@gmail.com Shanti Realty LLC License #RM423813 Listed on: 04/18/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Nicholson

(888) 397-7352 pa.broker@exprealty.com EXP Realty, LLC

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,409

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 13,316 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 175.00 x 0.00
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Zoning described as Res: 1 Fam

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Driveway Spaces
  • Oversized Parking
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,212 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Programmable Thermostat
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 45
  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-00-03275-181

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,409

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Kitchen Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer All AS IS with No monetary values
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Water Heater
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet, Central Vacuum, Crown Moldings, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Eat-In, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Stove - Wood, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Replacement, Sliding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Basement
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Interior Access, Shelving, Sump Pump
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor, Has Laundry
  • Total Sq Ft: 2212
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2212
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 282.50
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2212
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Garage(s)
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Flood Lights, Gutter System

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Private, Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Additional Storage Area, Built In, Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access, Oversized
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 6
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Generator
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Monitored, Security System, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv, Electric Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Lot Features: Level, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Dimensions: 175.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 13316.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Zoning Description: Res: 1 Fam

Rental Info

  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 6009.00
  • School Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7409.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 36-00-03275-181
  • Tax Lot: 45
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HATBORO-HORSHAM

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2025
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Patel Hasmukh and Patel Purnima
Bought by
Williams Jarred Michael and Williams Lindsay M
Seller's Agent
Dhruv Amin
Shanti Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Lauren Nicholson
EXP Realty, LLC
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$624,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-3.85%
Views
375
Current Estimated Value
$641,060

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,160
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.94%
Original Mortgage
$593,655
Outstanding Balance
$591,524
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,536

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Jarred Michael $624,900 Choice One Abstract Inc
Patel Hasmukh $184,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Jarred Michael $593,655
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Sold $624,900 0.0% $283 / Sq Ft
06/07/2025 06/07/25 Price Changed $624,900 -3.8% $283 / Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 For Sale $649,900 -- $294 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,988 $177,800 $46,230 $131,570
2024 $6,988 $177,800 $46,230 $131,570
2023 $6,652 $177,800 $46,230 $131,570
2022 $6,437 $177,800 $46,230 $131,570
2021 $6,285 $177,800 $46,230 $131,570
2020 $6,136 $177,800 $46,230 $131,570
2019 $6,019 $177,800 $46,230 $131,570
2018 $4,815 $177,800 $46,230 $131,570
2017 $5,749 $177,800 $46,230 $131,570
2016 $5,680 $177,800 $46,230 $131,570
2015 $5,424 $177,800 $46,230 $131,570
2014 $5,424 $177,800 $46,230 $131,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAMC2137034

Bright MLS

APN: 36-00-03275-181

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.