59 Downey Dr Horsham, PA 19044
Estimated Value: $537,035 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Downey Dr, Horsham, PA 19044 and is currently estimated at $559,759, approximately $343 per square foot. 59 Downey Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Keith Valley Middle School, and Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Wilkocz Alfred and Wilkocz Ruth
Bought by
Griet Maureen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griet Maureen F | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griet Maureen F | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |