9 Danbridge Dr Horsham, PA 19044
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Danbridge Dr, Horsham, PA 19044 and is currently estimated at $578,541, approximately $322 per square foot. 9 Danbridge Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Keith Valley Middle School, and Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1993
Bought by
Ramos Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,132 | $155,980 | $48,770 | $107,210 |
| 2024 | $6,132 | $155,980 | $48,770 | $107,210 |
| 2023 | $5,837 | $155,980 | $48,770 | $107,210 |
| 2022 | $5,647 | $155,980 | $48,770 | $107,210 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | $155,980 | $48,770 | $107,210 |
| 2020 | $5,383 | $155,980 | $48,770 | $107,210 |
| 2019 | $5,280 | $155,980 | $48,770 | $107,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map