2 Daniel Way Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $1,118,423 - $1,789,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,366
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Daniel Way, Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $1,480,606, approximately $439 per square foot. 2 Daniel Way is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Setauket Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Jerome Roseline M
Bought by
Jerome Roseline M and Jerome Luckner John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Ketcham William F
Bought by
Ketcham William F and Ketcham Christine W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Preuss Richard H
Bought by
Ketcham William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,552
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Strongs Neck Farm Inc
Bought by
Preuss Richard H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome Roseline M | -- | -- | |
| Ketcham William F | -- | Title Insurance Company | |
| Ketcham William F | $675,527 | -- | |
| Preuss Richard H | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ketcham William F | $647,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ketcham William F | $67,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Ketcham William F | $540,421 | |
| Previous Owner | Preuss Richard H | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,675 | $5,670 | $500 | $5,170 |
| 2023 | $23,675 | $7,000 | $500 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $26,664 | $7,000 | $500 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $26,664 | $7,000 | $500 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $27,435 | $7,000 | $500 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $27,435 | $7,000 | $500 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $26,120 | $7,000 | $500 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $26,120 | $7,000 | $500 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $25,736 | $7,000 | $500 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,000 | $500 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $500 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map