2 David Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,044 - $478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,585
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 David Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $461,011, approximately $178 per square foot. 2 David Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Princess Anne Builders In
Bought by
Riley Corydon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,998
Outstanding Balance
$59,173
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$401,838
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Corydon L | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Corydon L | $157,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055 | $429,900 | $90,000 | $339,900 |
| 2024 | $4,509 | $392,100 | $90,000 | $302,100 |
| 2023 | $4,531 | $390,600 | $90,000 | $300,600 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $371,600 | $80,000 | $291,600 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $327,400 | $75,000 | $252,400 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $280,300 | $75,000 | $205,300 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $280,300 | $75,000 | $205,300 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $256,400 | $70,000 | $186,400 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $256,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $256,400 | $70,000 | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map