2 Di Mario Dr Providence, RI 02904
Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Di Mario Dr, Providence, RI 02904 and is currently estimated at $463,647, approximately $294 per square foot. 2 Di Mario Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Times Squared Academy, Times2 Middle/High School, and The San Miguel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Baez Carmen S
Bought by
Lopes Antonio R and Lopes Lina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,270
Outstanding Balance
$130,343
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Genesse Constr
Bought by
Baez Anibal and Baez Carmen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopes Antonio R | $190,000 | -- | |
| Baez Anibal | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baez Anibal | $196,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Baez Anibal | $35,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Baez Anibal | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $355,600 | $133,100 | $222,500 |
| 2024 | $4,888 | $266,400 | $87,400 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $4,888 | $266,400 | $87,400 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $4,742 | $266,400 | $87,400 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $5,361 | $218,300 | $68,200 | $150,100 |
| 2020 | $5,361 | $218,300 | $68,200 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $5,361 | $218,300 | $68,200 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $5,555 | $173,800 | $52,700 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $5,555 | $173,800 | $52,700 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $5,555 | $173,800 | $52,700 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $4,995 | $150,900 | $53,300 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | $5,093 | $150,900 | $53,300 | $97,600 |
| 2013 | $5,093 | $150,900 | $53,300 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map