$475,000

Estimated payment $2,812/month

Total Views 8,785
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$279 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Balcony

About This Home

Discover the ultimate combination of style and comfort in this exquisite raised ranch. With its open floor plan, this home showcases a gourmet kitchen complete with stunning granite countertops. It offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, Central Air Condition, and a newly remodeled basement. Enjoy abundant natural light throughout the house, and step out onto your deck to take in the views of an impressive 6,534 sqft lot. The property features a spacious backyard and an attached car garage. Situated in a highly sought-after neighborhood, this home provides the tranquility of peaceful living while being conveniently close to local amenities and transportation. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity!

Listing Agent

The Realpro Group

REALPRO by The Water Listed on: 05/12/2026

REALPRO by The Water

Co-Listing Agent

Anthony Gonzalez

REALPRO by The Water License #RES.0047489

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,343

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property near a hospital

Community Details

  • Public Transportation

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 866
  • Assessor Parcel Number 21MILANOSTPROV

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,343

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RLPRO
  • Co List Office Phone: 401-600-4100
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1028.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Finished, Interior Entry
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 672.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1700.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Deck, Porch, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Combination, Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Patio, Porch

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Parcel #: 21MILANOSTPROV

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3343.0
  • Tax Lot: 866
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,343 $398,000 $131,800 $266,200
2024 $5,663 $308,600 $86,500 $222,100
2023 $5,663 $308,600 $86,500 $222,100
2022 $5,203 $292,300 $86,500 $205,800
2021 $5,148 $209,600 $66,800 $142,800
2020 $5,148 $209,600 $66,800 $142,800
2019 $5,148 $209,600 $66,800 $142,800
2018 $5,091 $159,300 $51,600 $107,700
2017 $5,091 $159,300 $51,600 $107,700
2016 $5,091 $159,300 $51,600 $107,700
2015 $4,528 $136,800 $52,200 $84,600
2014 $4,617 $136,800 $52,200 $84,600
2013 $4,617 $136,800 $52,200 $84,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $475,000 +48.4% $279 / Sq Ft
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Sold $320,000 -3.0% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2022 08/31/22 For Sale $329,900 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $320,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $248,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $314,204 FHA
Previous Owner $232,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $223,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $28,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

The Realpro Group

REALPRO by The Water

(401) 586-2403

Section Image

As a real estate professional, he specialize in selling residential properties. He is fluent in Spanish and he has over two decades of experience in real estate and related fields such as; mortgage origination, real estate management, real estate investment, and home improvement. With that said, he ensure that you be treated fairly and that the benefit of the transaction be yours.

He understand the level of attention that you deserve. With so much competition in today's market, it's his

The Realpro's Other Listings

  • 53 Christopher St, Providence, RI 02904

    $649,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • 53 Christopher St