2 Duskywing Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,000 - $1,229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Duskywing, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,111,683, approximately $867 per square foot. 2 Duskywing is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Hatcher Kim Lee and Hatcher Lee
Bought by
Hatcher Kim Lee and The Lee Hatcher Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Baptista Elia T
Bought by
Hatcher Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,743
Outstanding Balance
$6,197
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,105,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Kim Lee | -- | -- | |
| Hatcher Lee | $167,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatcher Lee | $158,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $278,248 | $143,138 | $135,110 |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $272,793 | $140,332 | $132,461 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $267,445 | $137,581 | $129,864 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $262,201 | $134,883 | $127,318 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $257,060 | $132,238 | $124,822 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $254,425 | $130,882 | $123,543 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $249,437 | $128,316 | $121,121 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $244,547 | $125,800 | $118,747 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $239,752 | $123,333 | $116,419 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $235,051 | $120,914 | $114,137 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $231,521 | $119,098 | $112,423 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $226,986 | $116,765 | $110,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map