2 E Green Ln Milford, DE 19963
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $540,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,124
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E Green Ln, Milford, DE 19963 and is currently estimated at $462,517, approximately $148 per square foot. 2 E Green Ln is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lulu M. Ross Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Bought by
Temparali Charles J and Temparali Patricia P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temparali Charles J | $253,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $31,000 | $1,500 | $29,500 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $31,000 | $1,500 | $29,500 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $31,000 | $1,500 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $31,000 | $1,500 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $31,000 | $1,500 | $29,500 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $31,000 | $1,500 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $31,000 | $1,500 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $846 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $801 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map