2 E Maple Ave New Concord, OH 43762
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $180,096
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E Maple Ave, New Concord, OH 43762 and is currently estimated at $167,774, approximately $127 per square foot. 2 E Maple Ave is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including New Concord Elementary School, East Muskingum Middle School, and Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Woodrum Violet E
Bought by
Guernsey Muskingum Electric Cooperative
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1992
Bought by
Woodrum Cecil E and Woodrum Violet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guernsey Muskingum Electric Cooperative | $77,200 | Attorney | |
| Woodrum Cecil E | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $40,950 | $6,055 | $34,895 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $40,950 | $6,055 | $34,895 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $33,180 | $5,110 | $28,070 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $33,180 | $5,110 | $28,070 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $33,180 | $5,110 | $28,070 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $33,180 | $5,110 | $28,070 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $33,180 | $5,110 | $28,070 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $33,180 | $5,110 | $28,070 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $26,040 | $5,110 | $20,930 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $26,040 | $5,110 | $20,930 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $26,040 | $5,110 | $20,930 |
| 2013 | $1,142 | $26,040 | $5,110 | $20,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map