Seller's Agent in 2022
Daniel Baty
Realty87
(319) 360-0178
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $476,944
This home is located at 2 E Post Ln SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 since 04 August 2022 and is currently estimated at $452,486, approximately $123 per square foot. This property was built in 1975. 2 E Post Ln SE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Franklin Middle School, George Washington High School, and Cedar Valley Christian School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunkelberger John P | $380,000 | Hawkeye Escrow Company | |
| Hakanson Robin | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Meyer Daniel A | $284,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunkelberger John P | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hakanson Robin | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Daniel A | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | Sold | $380,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2022 08/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | For Sale | $380,000 | +31.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Sold | $290,000 | -7.9% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2012 05/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2011 10/03/11 | For Sale | $314,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,808 | $397,300 | $136,700 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | $5,936 | $391,300 | $123,000 | $268,300 |
| 2023 | $5,936 | $380,300 | $109,500 | $270,800 |
| 2022 | $5,828 | $323,300 | $109,500 | $213,800 |
| 2021 | $6,218 | $290,300 | $76,500 | $213,800 |
| 2020 | $6,218 | $290,400 | $76,500 | $213,900 |
| 2019 | $5,434 | $260,600 | $76,500 | $184,100 |
| 2018 | $5,280 | $260,600 | $76,500 | $184,100 |
| 2017 | $5,679 | $274,300 | $76,500 | $197,800 |
| 2016 | $5,679 | $267,200 | $76,500 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $5,631 | $264,620 | $76,520 | $188,100 |
| 2014 | $5,446 | $272,045 | $76,520 | $195,525 |
| 2013 | $5,480 | $272,045 | $76,520 | $195,525 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Daniel Baty
Realty87
(319) 360-0178
130 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Katelyn Nikolaev
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 899-9076
147 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2207605
APN: 14134-02003-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.