Seller's Agent in 2022
Laurie Whiting
Realty87
(319) 389-2580
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $468,000
This home is located at 4357 Eaglemere Ct SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 since 23 November 2022 and is currently estimated at $404,481, approximately $126 per square foot. This property was built in 1960. 4357 Eaglemere Ct SE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Franklin Middle School, George Washington High School, and Cedar Valley Christian School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meinhardt Garth Marshall | $400,000 | -- | |
| Hppm Llc | $183,000 | None Available | |
| Posegate Tyler | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Walsh Mary Christine | $209,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meinhardt Garth Marshall | $140,000 | |
| Open | Meinhardt Garth Marshall | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Mary Christine | $207,209 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2022 12/28/22 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2022 11/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | For Sale | $400,000 | +86.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2015 11/02/15 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2015 08/15/15 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,406 | $361,900 | $100,300 | $261,600 |
| 2024 | $4,986 | $357,900 | $90,300 | $267,600 |
| 2023 | $4,986 | $315,900 | $90,300 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $245,300 | $90,300 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $5,198 | $245,200 | $90,200 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $5,198 | $244,200 | $90,200 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $4,778 | $230,200 | $90,200 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $4,642 | $230,200 | $90,200 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $4,483 | $215,500 | $90,200 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $4,483 | $210,900 | $90,200 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $4,369 | $205,342 | $90,150 | $115,192 |
| 2014 | $4,184 | $209,889 | $90,150 | $119,739 |
| 2013 | $4,184 | $209,889 | $90,150 | $119,739 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Laurie Whiting
Realty87
(319) 389-2580
156 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Glenn Linville
Realty87
(319) 573-5197
71 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Aubrey Walsh
Realty87
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2210395
APN: 14134-77017-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.