NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 E State St Gloversville, NY 12078

Estimated Value: $159,104 - $216,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,885 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2019

Last sale price $84,800 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,336 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Finished Attic
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

As of May 2019

Beautiful home, conveniently located in Gloversville! Cute front porch, updated interior with 1st floor washer and dryer, and a large back deck with privacy fence! Abundance of natural light flowing in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dayton King

Howard Hanna Capital Inc Listed on: 02/25/2019

Co-Listed By

Ashley Skaarland

Howard Hanna Capital Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Cirillo

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake License #30CI0938511

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,432

Year Built

  • Built in 1800

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x85
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,885 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 170500 134-8-1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,432

Year Built

Built in 1800

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1800
  • Directions: On the corner of State and Main.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1885.0
  • Financial Details General Taxes: 1758.0
  • General Taxes Description: Estimated
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 1674.0
  • School Taxes Description: Estimated
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 66x85
  • New Construction: No
  • Sale Detail Seller Contribution: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: o2858F
  • Co List Office Phone: 518-883-8904

• Basement: Full
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1885.0
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Working Only Kitchen: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Attic Features:Finished2: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Shingle Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Detached
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Property Detail:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 170500 134-8-1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3432.0
  • Tax Block: 8
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2019
Closed on
May 24, 2019
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$84,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,100
-5.67%
Current Estimated Value
$186,776

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,976
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.03%
Original Mortgage
$83,264
Outstanding Balance
$72,481
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,295

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2017
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$84,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,100
-22.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%
Original Mortgage
$83,264
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rivera Jorge L $84,800 --
Law Zachary $84,800 --
Alikhan Hani $20,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rivera Jorge L $83,264
Previous Owner Law Zachary $83,264
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Sold $84,800 -5.7% $45 / Sq Ft
03/23/2019 03/23/19 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2019 02/25/19 For Sale $89,900 +6.0% $48 / Sq Ft
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Sold $84,800 -5.7% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2017 09/12/17 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2017 07/18/17 Price Changed $89,900 -10.0% $48 / Sq Ft
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Price Changed $99,900 -9.1% $53 / Sq Ft
05/15/2017 05/15/17 For Sale $109,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,070 $75,000 $9,300 $65,700
2024 $2,476 $75,000 $9,300 $65,700
2023 $2,352 $75,000 $9,300 $65,700
2022 $2,328 $75,000 $9,300 $65,700
2021 $2,276 $75,000 $9,300 $65,700
2020 $2,359 $75,000 $9,300 $65,700
2019 $1,496 $75,000 $9,300 $65,700
2018 $3,548 $75,000 $9,300 $65,700
2017 $1,843 $59,500 $9,300 $50,200
2016 $1,187 $59,500 $9,300 $50,200
2015 -- $59,500 $9,300 $50,200
2014 -- $59,500 $9,300 $50,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 201913115

Global MLS

APN: 170500-134-010-0008-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.