2 E Wood St Milford, MA 01757
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 E Wood St, Milford, MA 01757 and is currently estimated at $405,683, approximately $374 per square foot. 2 E Wood St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Milford High School and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Carneiro Angela
Bought by
Angela Carneiro Ret 2020
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,550
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Pettinari Leslie A
Bought by
Carneiro Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,550
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Curran John P and Curran Leslie A
Bought by
Pettinari Leslie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1993
Sold by
East Wood St Condo T and Corey Robert R
Bought by
Curran Eleanor J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1993
Sold by
Corey Robert R
Bought by
Curran Eleanor J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property