2 Eagle Cir Bohemia, NY 11716
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $627,826
Studio
--
Bath
2,062
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Eagle Cir, Bohemia, NY 11716 and is currently estimated at $613,609, approximately $297 per square foot. 2 Eagle Cir is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Sycamore Avenue Elementary School, Oakdale-Bohemia Middle School, and Connetquot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Nelson Arlene
Bought by
Carlomagno Alexander D and Carlomagno Justin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Nelson George
Bought by
Nelson Arlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Connetquot Devlp Corp
Bought by
Nelson George V and Nelson Arlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlomagno Alexander D | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title (Aka | |
| Nelson Arlene | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Arlene | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson George V | $585,000 | James J Dimartino | |
| Nelson George V | $585,000 | James J Dimartino |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlomagno Alexander D | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,100 | $12,000 | $34,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $51,500 | $12,000 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $51,500 | $12,000 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $10,830 | $51,500 | $12,000 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $10,830 | $51,500 | $12,000 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $11,974 | $51,500 | $12,000 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $10,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $51,500 | $12,000 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $10,757 | $51,500 | $12,000 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $10,844 | $51,500 | $12,000 | $39,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,500 | $12,000 | $39,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,500 | $12,000 | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map