2 Eagle Point Lane With Dock Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $1,132,000 - $1,746,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Eagle Point Lane With Dock, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $1,439,143, approximately $687 per square foot. 2 Eagle Point Lane With Dock is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candice M Cogean T | $650,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Candice M Cogean T | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Candice M Cogean T | $246,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Candice M Cogean T | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Candice M Cogean T | $265,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,782 | $1,109,400 | $526,600 | $582,800 |
| 2024 | $11,374 | $1,108,600 | $526,600 | $582,000 |
| 2023 | $11,890 | $1,202,200 | $574,400 | $627,800 |
| 2022 | $9,676 | $692,600 | $310,300 | $382,300 |
| 2021 | $9,302 | $692,600 | $310,300 | $382,300 |
| 2020 | $9,710 | $692,600 | $310,300 | $382,300 |
| 2019 | $10,200 | $641,900 | $297,500 | $344,400 |
| 2018 | $10,523 | $673,700 | $297,500 | $376,200 |
| 2016 | $8,302 | $532,500 | $181,900 | $350,600 |
| 2015 | $8,094 | $532,500 | $181,900 | $350,600 |
| 2014 | $7,897 | $532,500 | $181,900 | $350,600 |
| 2013 | $7,291 | $506,000 | $181,900 | $324,100 |
Map
- 1 E Bluff Highlands Unit 18
- 5 S Watch Rd
- 75 Neal Shore Rd
- 9 Westbury Rd
- U20/1 Pinnacle Park Rd
- 98 Brook Hill
- Lot 12-5 Needle Eye Rd
- 21 Upper Ladd Hill Rd
- 21 Upper Ladd Hill Rd Unit B
- 12 Needle Eye Rd
- UNIT 41 Stonewall Corners Way Unit 41
- 82 Pinnacle Park Rd Unit U20-2
- 70 Pinnacle Park Rd
- 17 Granite Ridge
- 78 Granite Ridge
- 76 Granite Ridge
- 80 Granite Ridge
- 82 Granite Ridge
- 106 Tracy Way
- 135 Main St
- 4 Eagle Point Ln
- 4 Eagle Point Ln Unit 1
- 6 Eagle Point Ln
- 2 Eagle Point Ln
- 12 Rocky Point Ln
- 8 Eagle Point Ln
- 14 Rocky Point Ln
- 10 Grouse Hollow Rd Unit 38-1
- 10 Grouse Hollow Rd
- 3 Eagle Point Ln
- 3 Rocky Point Ln
- 1 Eagle Point Ln
- 25 Grouse Hollow Rd
- 1 Rocky Point Ln
- 4 Grouse Hollow Rd
- 4 Grouse Hollow Rd Unit 1
- 8 Grouse Hollow Rd Unit 14
- 8 Grouse Hollow Rd
- 2 Rocky Point Ln
- 6 Grouse Hollow Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.