2 Edgemont Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Edgemont Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $375,257, approximately $154 per square foot. 2 Edgemont Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Holden Michael J
Bought by
The City Of Hampton Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The City Of Hampton Virginia | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,260 | $360,200 | $70,000 | $290,200 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $332,000 | $70,000 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $323,400 | $70,000 | $253,400 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $287,600 | $65,000 | $222,600 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $250,000 | $65,000 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $233,800 | $55,000 | $178,800 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $225,700 | $55,000 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $223,700 | $55,000 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $223,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $209,900 | $55,000 | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map