2 Elm St Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $112,287
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Elm St, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $108,096, approximately $65 per square foot. 2 Elm St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Jackson Primary School, John Kennedy Intermediate School, and Batavia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Severson Joanne
Bought by
Chauncey Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Defelice Gasper
Bought by
Severson Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Defelice Michael
Bought by
Defelice Gasper
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Mjo Properties Llc
Bought by
Defelice Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chauncey Homes Llc | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Chauncey Homes Llc | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Severson Joanne | -- | Reid Whiting | |
| Severson Joanne | -- | Reid Whiting | |
| Defelice Gasper | -- | Benjamin J. Bonarigo | |
| Defelice Gasper J | -- | Benjamin J. Bonarigo | |
| Defelice Michael | $50,000 | Jeffrey Erickson | |
| Defelice Michael A | $50,000 | Jeffrey Erickson | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,287 | $102,000 | $10,600 | $91,400 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $97,000 | $10,600 | $86,400 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $83,000 | $10,600 | $72,400 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $83,000 | $10,600 | $72,400 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $69,000 | $10,600 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $68,000 | $10,600 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $68,000 | $10,600 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map