2 Emerald Course Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Emerald Course, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $240,941, approximately $134 per square foot. 2 Emerald Course is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Emerald Shores Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Sylvia J and Jackson Sylvia
Bought by
Jackson Sylvia and Jackson Haniff M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Rasch Stanley J
Bought by
Jackson Sylvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2001
Sold by
Rasch Stanley J and Rasch Mary E
Bought by
Rasch Stanley J and Rasch Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Sylvia | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Sylvia | $43,000 | Brick City Title Ins Agency | |
| Rasch Stanley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $195,851 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $178,046 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $161,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $147,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,041 | $147,863 | $9,000 | $138,863 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $142,227 | $8,000 | $134,227 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $129,181 | $8,000 | $121,181 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $100,502 | $4,000 | $96,502 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $98,275 | $4,000 | $94,275 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $92,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $941 | $66,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,758 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map