2 Fallon Trail Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $800,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Fallon Trail, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $671,033, approximately $360 per square foot. 2 Fallon Trail is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Okeefe W R
Bought by
Okeefe W R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okeefe W R | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okeefe W R | $358,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,667 | $656,400 | $258,200 | $398,200 |
| 2024 | $5,131 | $523,000 | $184,600 | $338,400 |
| 2023 | $5,031 | $523,000 | $184,600 | $338,400 |
| 2022 | $5,000 | $523,000 | $184,600 | $338,400 |
| 2021 | $4,821 | $418,500 | $160,300 | $258,200 |
| 2020 | $4,733 | $418,500 | $160,300 | $258,200 |
| 2019 | $4,687 | $418,500 | $160,300 | $258,200 |
| 2018 | $4,535 | $381,700 | $160,300 | $221,400 |
| 2017 | $4,424 | $381,700 | $160,300 | $221,400 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $381,700 | $160,300 | $221,400 |
| 2015 | $4,202 | $388,400 | $170,700 | $217,700 |
| 2014 | $4,133 | $388,400 | $170,700 | $217,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map