9 Fallon Trail Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $1,095,439 - $1,142,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,111
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Fallon Trail, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $1,113,610, approximately $357 per square foot. 9 Fallon Trail is a home with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Lamonaca Frank P and Lamonaca Carolyn H
Bought by
Lamonaca Carolyn H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Okeefe W Ronald
Bought by
Lamonaca Carolyn H and Lamonaca Frank P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamonaca Carolyn H | -- | -- | |
| Lamonaca Carolyn H | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,040 | $990,100 | $258,100 | $732,000 |
| 2024 | $7,374 | $751,700 | $184,400 | $567,300 |
| 2023 | $7,231 | $751,700 | $184,400 | $567,300 |
| 2022 | $7,186 | $751,700 | $184,400 | $567,300 |
| 2021 | $7,180 | $623,300 | $160,100 | $463,200 |
| 2020 | $7,050 | $623,300 | $160,100 | $463,200 |
| 2019 | $6,981 | $623,300 | $160,100 | $463,200 |
| 2018 | $6,890 | $580,000 | $160,100 | $419,900 |
| 2017 | $6,722 | $580,000 | $160,100 | $419,900 |
| 2016 | $6,774 | $580,000 | $160,100 | $419,900 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $312,200 | $170,600 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $156,500 | $156,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map