2 Firehouse Ln Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $343,599 - $421,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Firehouse Ln, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $380,150, approximately $213 per square foot. 2 Firehouse Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Cumberland Head Elementary School, Beekmantown Middle School, and Beekmantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Bushey Ronald
Bought by
Pepin Roger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,685
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$268,465
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepin Roger | $215,000 | William Favreau |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pepin Roger | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $312,900 | $44,500 | $268,400 |
| 2024 | $6,386 | $312,900 | $44,500 | $268,400 |
| 2023 | $5,667 | $225,000 | $37,200 | $187,800 |
| 2022 | $5,731 | $225,000 | $37,200 | $187,800 |
| 2021 | $5,839 | $225,000 | $37,200 | $187,800 |
| 2020 | $6,146 | $215,000 | $24,800 | $190,200 |
| 2019 | $5,988 | $215,000 | $24,800 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $5,988 | $215,000 | $24,800 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $5,890 | $215,000 | $21,600 | $193,400 |
| 2016 | $5,821 | $215,000 | $21,600 | $193,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,000 | $27,300 | $187,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,000 | $27,300 | $187,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map