2 Foundry St Old Forge, PA 18518
Estimated Value: $121,529 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Foundry St, Old Forge, PA 18518 and is currently estimated at $235,132, approximately $78 per square foot. 2 Foundry St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Old Forge Junior/Senior High School, and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Glodzik John D
Bought by
Glodzik John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glodzik John D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,688 | $150,670 | $61,350 | $89,320 |
| 2025 | $3,372 | $13,000 | $4,500 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $13,000 | $4,500 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $13,000 | $4,500 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $13,000 | $4,500 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $13,000 | $4,500 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $13,000 | $4,500 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $13,000 | $4,500 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $13,000 | $4,500 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $13,000 | $4,500 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $13,000 | $4,500 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,000 | $4,500 | $8,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,000 | $4,500 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map