3 Foundry St Old Forge, PA 18518
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Foundry St, Old Forge, PA 18518 and is currently estimated at $139,672, approximately $125 per square foot. 3 Foundry St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Old Forge Junior/Senior High School, and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Piccolini Gayle A
Bought by
Chuback Justins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Bought by
Piccolini Gayle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chuback Justins | -- | None Available | |
| Piccolini Gayle A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $28,402 | $180,650 | $70,640 | $110,010 |
| 2025 | $1,556 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $657 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map