2 Frank Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Frank Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $127,690, approximately $116 per square foot. 2 Frank Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Siew Patricia
Bought by
Lorain County Land Reutilization Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorain County Land Reutilization Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1 | $3,230 | $3,230 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map