201 E Bridge St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $113,897
Studio
--
Bath
3,636
Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 E Bridge St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $113,897, approximately $31 per square foot. 201 E Bridge St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Cambarare Jeanette L and Cambarare Jeanette
Bought by
Ubc Re Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,717
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$68,180
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ubc Re Holding Llc | $64,500 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ubc Re Holding Llc | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,919 | $79,692 | $19,978 | $59,714 |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $66,539 | $19,978 | $46,561 |
| 2022 | $4,909 | $66,539 | $19,978 | $46,561 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $66,539 | $19,978 | $46,561 |
| 2020 | $4,843 | $62,150 | $19,980 | $42,170 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | $62,150 | $19,980 | $42,170 |
| 2018 | $4,749 | $62,150 | $19,980 | $42,170 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $61,770 | $13,320 | $48,450 |
| 2016 | $4,809 | $61,770 | $13,320 | $48,450 |
| 2015 | $4,529 | $61,770 | $13,320 | $48,450 |
| 2014 | $4,466 | $61,770 | $13,320 | $48,450 |
| 2013 | $4,389 | $61,770 | $13,320 | $48,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map