2 Germain St Worcester, MA 01602
Salisbury Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,355 - $600,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Germain St, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $524,339, approximately $175 per square foot. 2 Germain St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Midland Street.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
First Landing Invs Llc
Bought by
Oshafi Klinton and Balle Vanina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,400
Outstanding Balance
$394,935
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Holmgren Deborah
Bought by
First Landing Invs Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,400
Outstanding Balance
$394,935
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,404
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oshafi Klinton | $498,000 | None Available | |
| Oshafi Klinton | $498,000 | None Available | |
| First Landing Invs Llc | $475,000 | None Available | |
| First Landing Invs Llc | $475,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oshafi Klinton | $398,400 | |
| Closed | Oshafi Klinton | $398,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,992 | $530,100 | $118,300 | $411,800 |
| 2024 | $6,702 | $487,400 | $118,300 | $369,100 |
| 2023 | $6,271 | $437,300 | $102,800 | $334,500 |
| 2022 | $6,061 | $398,500 | $82,300 | $316,200 |
| 2021 | $5,141 | $315,800 | $65,800 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $284,200 | $65,800 | $218,400 |
| 2019 | $4,986 | $277,000 | $59,200 | $217,800 |
| 2018 | $4,883 | $258,200 | $59,200 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $4,630 | $240,900 | $59,200 | $181,700 |
| 2016 | $4,559 | $221,200 | $43,300 | $177,900 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $221,200 | $43,300 | $177,900 |
| 2014 | $4,334 | $221,800 | $43,300 | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map