2 Half Moon Ln Kingston, NH 03848
2
Beds
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Half Moon Ln, Kingston, NH 03848. 2 Half Moon Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Daniel J. Bakie School, Sanborn Regional Middle School, and Sanborn Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $179,300 | $127,100 | $52,200 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $179,300 | $127,100 | $52,200 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $179,300 | $127,100 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $125,100 | $80,300 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $125,100 | $80,300 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $125,100 | $80,300 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $125,100 | $80,300 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $112,800 | $73,000 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $112,800 | $73,000 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $112,800 | $73,000 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $112,800 | $73,000 | $39,800 |
| 2013 | $2,739 | $112,800 | $73,000 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map