34 Ball Rd Kingston, NH 03848
Estimated Value: $513,521 - $666,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Ball Rd, Kingston, NH 03848 and is currently estimated at $576,130, approximately $316 per square foot. 34 Ball Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Daniel J. Bakie School, Sanborn Regional Middle School, and Sanborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Trussell Lori B
Bought by
Trussell William R and Trussell Lori B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,523
Outstanding Balance
$153,678
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$422,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Russman Jeremy D
Bought by
Trussell Lori B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trussell William R | -- | -- | |
| Trussell Lori B | $114,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trussell William R | $224,523 | |
| Previous Owner | Trussell Lori B | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trussell Lori B | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,529 | $420,600 | $138,000 | $282,600 |
| 2024 | $6,986 | $420,600 | $138,000 | $282,600 |
| 2023 | $6,637 | $420,600 | $138,000 | $282,600 |
| 2022 | $5,880 | $258,900 | $84,700 | $174,200 |
| 2020 | $5,406 | $258,900 | $84,700 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $5,696 | $258,900 | $84,700 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $5,447 | $258,900 | $84,700 | $174,200 |
| 2017 | $5,383 | $208,800 | $77,000 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $5,324 | $208,800 | $77,000 | $131,800 |
| 2015 | $5,416 | $208,800 | $77,000 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | $5,266 | $208,800 | $77,000 | $131,800 |
| 2013 | $5,070 | $208,800 | $77,000 | $131,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map