2 Holly Rd Wheeling, WV 26003
Pleasanton-Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,514
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Holly Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $275,649, approximately $78 per square foot. 2 Holly Rd is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Michael Parish School, and Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Miller Lawrence M and Miller Sarah R
Bought by
Bernardi Amanda S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardi Amanda S | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $142,440 | $33,120 | $109,320 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $137,520 | $33,120 | $104,400 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $137,520 | $33,120 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $137,520 | $33,120 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $135,060 | $33,120 | $101,940 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $135,120 | $33,120 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $133,380 | $32,760 | $100,620 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $132,060 | $32,760 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $129,720 | $32,760 | $96,960 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $122,820 | $32,760 | $90,060 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $117,480 | $27,360 | $90,120 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $114,420 | $25,800 | $88,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map