6 Holly Rd Wheeling, WV 26003
Pleasanton-Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,651
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Holly Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $323,558, approximately $88 per square foot. 6 Holly Rd is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Michael Parish School, and Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Proctor Ryan
Bought by
Proctor Family Living Trust and Proctor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Gruber Betty J
Bought by
Proctor Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Elliott Linda A
Bought by
Gruber John S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Proctor Ryan | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Proctor Ryan | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gruber John S | $259,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Proctor Ryan | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635 | $176,760 | $31,260 | $145,500 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $171,900 | $31,260 | $140,640 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $170,760 | $31,260 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $172,440 | $31,260 | $141,180 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $169,080 | $31,260 | $137,820 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $170,700 | $31,260 | $139,440 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $168,300 | $30,900 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $166,440 | $30,900 | $135,540 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $161,700 | $30,900 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $157,020 | $30,900 | $126,120 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $150,540 | $25,800 | $124,740 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $148,380 | $24,360 | $124,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map