Estimated Value: $537,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Independence Ave, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $545,603, approximately $481 per square foot. 2 Independence Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including South Range Elementary School, West Running Brook Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Brown Stephen H and Brown Phyllis G
Bought by
Brown Stephen and Brown Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Benze Frederick W
Bought by
Brown Stephen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Brown Stephen H | $114,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Stephen H | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,661 | $456,100 | $231,900 | $224,200 |
| 2024 | $8,525 | $456,100 | $231,900 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $7,844 | $379,300 | $197,100 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $7,222 | $379,300 | $197,100 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $7,260 | $293,200 | $153,000 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $7,136 | $293,200 | $153,000 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $6,198 | $237,300 | $110,400 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $6,443 | $237,300 | $110,400 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $5,802 | $216,500 | $100,400 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $5,858 | $216,500 | $100,400 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $6,597 | $225,700 | $100,400 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | $6,640 | $225,700 | $100,400 | $125,300 |
| 2013 | $6,777 | $215,200 | $95,400 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map