2 Jaystone Ct Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $706,168 - $863,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Jaystone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $814,042, approximately $332 per square foot. 2 Jaystone Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Jourdain-Earl Maurice
Bought by
Jourdain-Earl Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
901 Corp
Bought by
Jourdain Earl Maurice J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jourdain-Earl Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jourdain-Earl Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jourdain Earl Maurice J | $323,561 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,687 | $659,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,687 | $614,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,456 | $570,100 | $309,900 | $260,200 |
| 2022 | $6,015 | $559,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,678 | $548,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,678 | $537,800 | $309,900 | $227,900 |
| 2019 | $5,600 | $533,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,534 | $528,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,582 | $524,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $514,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,349 | $504,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,349 | $494,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map