Estimated Value: $222,324 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Johnny Lorick Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $226,331, approximately $150 per square foot. 2 Johnny Lorick Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Dutch Fork Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Brown Karenski
Bought by
Dodd Justin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,889
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Brown Charles
Bought by
Brown Karenski
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Brown Karenski C
Bought by
Brown Karenski C and Brown Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,099
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Hansen Jared P and Hansen Cassandra S
Bought by
Brown Karenski C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodd Justin A | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Karenski | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Karenski C | -- | -- | |
| Brown Karenski C | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodd Justin A | $18,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Karenski C | $126,099 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Karenski C | $92,800 | |
| Closed | Brown Karenski C | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,455 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $128,000 | $15,300 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,371 | $6,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $5,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $5,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $5,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $5,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,652 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map