Estimated Value: $234,615 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Johnny Lorick Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $253,404, approximately $162 per square foot. 93 Johnny Lorick Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Dutch Fork Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Elm Alice M
Bought by
Htoo Naw Lwe and Htoo Tar Mla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,518
Outstanding Balance
$119,018
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Marc Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Elm Alice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,573
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Htoo Naw Lwe | $317,000 | None Available | |
| Elm Alice M | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Htoo Naw Lwe | $134,518 | |
| Previous Owner | Elm Alice M | $89,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,593 | $166,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $5,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $144,800 | $15,300 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $5,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $5,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $943 | $4,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $921 | $4,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $918 | $4,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $922 | $4,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $920 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map